.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

cool pics of enrique iglesias

cool pics of enrique iglesias. Enrique Iglesias To Model
  • Enrique Iglesias To Model

  • check_rd
    07-10 05:57 PM
    I am in the same suitation my wife wants to stay home for few years, currently she is on H1B and we are planning to convert to H4 . Why does one have to wait for a new H1B since she already had a H1B can't she get H1B any time without having to wait for the quota to open ?

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Enrique Iglesias - Stay Here
  • Enrique Iglesias - Stay Here

  • centaur
    02-09 10:51 AM
    Good points

    In light of recent efforts to find out how each and every one of us can help our cause, I'm starting this thread to find specific things we can do to help.

    Place trust in your core team. They are working on things that we can not know about.

    But what can we do? Other than just contributing? Each of us needs to take inititive in our own way. If 2 members in NJ can distribute flyers for a few hours - can't EVERYONE active here do something with a similar impact?

    * Remain positive and focused.
    Focus your efforts on contacting someone in the media, a friend, a fellow green card chaser. For every post that you make on this forum, write and email to send to someone. If you make a negative post about how things are hopeless, you write 2 emails to spread the word.

    Pick someone on these lists, and send an email. http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=2499 Pappu has another post somewhere with a huge list of media outlet emails. I can't find it right now for the life of me

    * Thinking outside the box
    Been frustrated by main media coverage of our issues? Want to scream when Lou Dobbs comes on? Have you thought of different mediums that could work in a different way? Distribute those flyers at a local commute stop, write to www.moveon.org, or one of the NPR stations.

    * Response
    Every time someone posts a new article on this board, make the effort to respond to the reporter involved in the article. Even with 200 active members, if ever reporter gets even 100 emails all about the same issue soon after their article is released.

    The general public don't know about our problem, we all know that polititcans are notoriously out of touch. Let's leave the sensitive influence to the core team, and we can help tackle the general public. When public opinion is loud enough, I can guarantee that people will start to listen.

    You know what blew away the politians in the last presidential election? The power of small, grassroots organizations - using the web to spread the word.

    Lets pull together on this.

    I'm EB3 - ROW

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. ooooovery very cool
  • ooooovery very cool

  • smiledentist
    10-21 04:55 PM
    I work as a dentist in a company which was held in partnership by 2 partners.I have a approved H1b and my I 140 is filed in May 2006.Now as of Oct 01 2006 the original company is finished as the partners have seperated.I am confused about my case, if I have to file a new H1b and 140 or an ammendment or just nothing.The tax id number for the company which will now give my paycheck has changed.As for me my work location has not changed and I still work in the same position.Can I take paychecks from the new company which now belongs to one of the partners or do I need to inform immigration to refile H1 or I140 or both.Any advice is appriciated.

    Please help, in my case my I 140 is approved under EB2 but the old company is split.I have since then joined a new company and have a new H1b but yet to start thr PERM process.I am still in good terms with both partners of the old company.Can I file 485 from the old company and use ac21.

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Posted by Cool Fashion Hair at
  • Posted by Cool Fashion Hair at

  • xbohdpukc
    03-15 05:17 PM
    As per my attorney, the provision of using I-140 date is for an individual. Employer's revocation has no impact.

    As per Adjudicator's Field Manual:

    If an alien is the beneficiary of two (or more) approved employment-based immigrant visa petitions, the priority of the earlier petition may be applied to all subsequently-filed employment-based petitions.

    The key word there is APPROVED. One might argue that since a petition has been revoked, it's no longer approved, therefore the clause cannot be used for a PD recapturing. There might be another argument stating that if an alien has ever had an approved I-140 petition and never used the attached priority date then he/she is still eligible to recapture that PD. This is a huge wiggling space for the adjudicator and I don't think there is a clear explanation from the USCIS.

    You can always hope for the best and get ready for the worst.


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Enrique Iglesias 26760
  • Enrique Iglesias 26760

  • saravanaraj.sathya
    07-26 10:52 AM
    I thot this amendment already was voted down..is it true or not?

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. ENRIQUE IGLESIAS#39;s Photos
  • ENRIQUE IGLESIAS#39;s Photos

  • mariodude100
    08-25 09:36 PM
    Ok thx Templarian....Then make a sonic one


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Popupenrique iglesias en
  • Popupenrique iglesias en

  • diptam
    02-18 05:38 PM
    I've given you the details as a personal message (PM) in IV. check that and reply me there or to my email address. I will do the best that i can legally.


    Thanks Pritam , can u give me u r email id so that i can share resume

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Enrique Iglesias keeps cool
  • Enrique Iglesias keeps cool

  • mdmd10
    09-14 07:58 PM
    Just got approval emails for both me and my spouse.


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. About: Enrique Iglesias
  • About: Enrique Iglesias

  • TheCanadian
    01-02 08:24 PM
    Are you saying we can submit past works?

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Then again, Enrique
  • Then again, Enrique

  • vxg
    08-31 01:30 PM
    At the risk of sounding like a broken record, please read my earlier posts on re-using finger prints through the BSS (Biometrics Storage System) implemented a while back by USCIS. Only a small number of applicants will get a second FP notice. See the below for more information:


    I read your post and trusted the BSS system memo from DHS however the lawyer and the IO from TSC says FP expired and need redone. I recall fully that my FP was digital. With USCIS nothing can bet trusted and everything is a mystery.


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. spamming enrique iglesias.
  • spamming enrique iglesias.

  • IneedAllGreen
    06-28 02:45 PM
    I have an important question that I need to ask here. What is going to be Job title in employment verification letter. For example if I work in company as a Software consultant and H1B states that I am Programmer Analysts and my PERM labor has stated Software Programmer Engineer.

    So out of these 3 which one will going to be in my employment letter. I am unable to get in touch with attorney thru company and our HR doesnt know what to write in Employement letter. Any advise from people who already got their employement letter from their employer.


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Rocking Enrique Iglesias
  • Rocking Enrique Iglesias

  • ups
    01-04 01:43 PM
    I think QA jobs are relaxing. I don't know about SAP job. And there are only few engineer QA in my company. All other are just with some other bachelor degree. I think company has very hard time finding expert QA and they hire anybody for that job and pay decent salary.


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Lover´s of Enrique Iglesias
  • Lover´s of Enrique Iglesias

  • indyanguy
    01-13 10:39 AM
    Sure, I will try to do that. But the lawyer has a mind of his own, a very adamant one who would not listen to anyones suggestions. Also, I am racing against time. I have very little time to get new EVLs and have my lawyer submit them. Thanks for the suggestion.

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. is Enrique+iglesias+2011+
  • is Enrique+iglesias+2011+

  • webm
    05-29 03:47 PM
    I didn't file G-28 form since I was filing myself. Isn't G-28 only required if some one else is representing you?

    I've got the receipt notices for EAD as well. Will see what happens next.
    In this case you don't need G-28.


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Enrique Iglesias - One Day At
  • Enrique Iglesias - One Day At

  • rkat
    08-16 03:00 PM
    Can somebody please help me by answering my Queries.

    Thank you very much.!

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. ENRIQUE IGLESIAS#39;s Photos
  • ENRIQUE IGLESIAS#39;s Photos

  • Ramba
    07-31 05:57 PM
    Extension of H1B beyond six year, is possible only if any employment based greeen card applications (like Labor Certification and 140) is pending or approved. As your mom is not having any Employment based GC applications pending, she can't apply H1B extension beyond six years. The best advise is leave the country before expiry of I-94 and enter thro CP based on I-130; Dont count on 180 day period. If she want to stay in US to file AOS based on I-130, she has to find a way to change of other non-immigrant status like student etc..

    (to check your luck, apply H1B extension with a request that I-130 was already approved and PD is very close to become current and request to grant an extension for an year based on current family situation and to avoid leaving the country.USCIS may buy this request and but not gurenteed.. Any way consult a good lawyer for other options)


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Enrique Iglesias#39; brush with
  • Enrique Iglesias#39; brush with

  • sodh
    07-27 04:39 PM
    Did you put in your A# OR THE Petition Number 3 in that form. Please respond.
    Sorry for answering out of turn,
    Allien# none, that is if you dont have it, this dose'nt matter.
    Petetion # will be your I-140 number, that is if you have applied for one,

    cool pics of enrique iglesias. Some cool Enrique Iglesias
  • Some cool Enrique Iglesias

  • as_rudra
    10-25 01:58 PM
    I have a related question for one of my friends.

    If the I140 is approved and have already applied for I485. He is planning to extend the H1 based on the approved I140 for 3 years? then if something unfortunate happens to I485 then is H1 status still valid (on 7th year)? or since the H1 is based on pending I485 does it become invalid immediately?

    Any inputs are appreciated.


    cool pics of enrique iglesias. tonight enrique iglesias album
  • tonight enrique iglesias album

  • vjkypally
    07-17 05:58 PM
    iv needs to come up with some idea for all of us to thank congresswoman Zoe Lofgren for her help. Hers was the only political voice we had.

    05-08 11:41 AM
    Atleast home countries recognize our potential.

    That is why it is called "Mother Land".

    But in this story it looks like the locals are a little bit suspicious of returnees.

    "Starting a company isn't an option for most of the 20-something haigui. Some end up unemployed and are known as haidai, "seaweed"." :(

    08-21 10:34 PM
    Thanks bushman06.